Contact   |   FAQ   |   Terms of Use   |   Privacy Policy   |   About

© 2020 Your Stat Class.  All Rights Reserved.

A Product of Lily Elle, Inc.

Privacy Policy

What personal information do we collect?
We collect personal information (name and email address only) when you subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form or send an email.

 


What do we use your personal information for?
Any of the personal  information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

 

  • To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

 

  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

 

  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other website feature

 

  • To send periodic emails, if needed

 

  • The email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

 


How do we protect your information?
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

 


Do we use cookies?

We only use cookies, which are stored on your computer, to collect anonymous traffic data.  In addition, we use Google Analytics to collect information about the usage of this website. Google Analytics collects information by also using cookies, which they store on your computer.  Information collected includes, but not limited to, date of access, frequency of visits, pages visited, behavior patterns, IP address geolocation, traffic sources and other statistical information about the website. Google Analytics does not collect identifying information such name, street address, age, etc. We generate statistical reports from Google Analytics only to improve this website. Although Google Analytics uses cookies to identify you as a user on this website, the cookies can only be stored and used by Google. Please view Google’s Privacy Policy for more information. Google's Privacy Policy is available at: https://policies.google.com/privacy.  You can choose to neither allow us nor Google Analytics to store cookies on your computer.  To do so, you can block or disable cookies by updating the settings on your browser.

 


Do we disclose any personal information to outside parties?
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our website policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 


Third Party Links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our website and welcome any feedback about these sites.

 


California Consumer Privacy Compliance
Because we value your privacy, we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act and California Consumer Privacy Act.  Also, we do not alter our website's data collection nor practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.  For information about Do Not Track, please visit www.allaboutdnt.org.

 


Children's Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

 


Online Privacy Policy Only
This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

 


Terms and Conditions
Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

 


Your Consent
By using our website, you consent to our website privacy policy.

 


Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page and place a notice on the website.  View this page every time you visit the website to ensure you are aware of the most up-to-date policies.

 


Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or if you would like to review or request changes to your personal information, you may contact us using the information below.  


Your Stat Class
P.O. Box 1227
Odessa, Florida 33556
support@yourstatclass.com

This policy is powered by Trust Guard PCI compliance scans.

 

Effective Date: 12/22/2019